WORLD SING COMPETITION

WSC 20

 

REPUBLIC OF AWAWA BIKANAWA - LONDON

 

 

MINI VIVA ARE THE HOST IN THE 02 ARENA

OF LONDON

 

SEMIFINAL

 

The Results of Semifinal 

 

 

 01 Bogràvia BOGRÁVIA PAULA SELING & OVI
 PLAYING WITH FIRE
 DINIS 3rd 111
 02 CretaCRETA 
 FEMINNEM LAKO JE SVE
 KORINA 7th 101
 03 Laponia LAPONIA ANSAMBEL ZLINDRA & KALAMARI  NARODNOZABAVNI ROCK MIKEY 26th 14
 04 Sealand SEALAND TOM DICE
 ME AND MY GUITAR OSCAR 5th 105
 05 Tenno Republic TENOO REPUBLIC
 THEA GARRET
 MY DREAM
 GUUS 20th 35
 06 Archadia ARCHADIA LENA MEYER-LANDRUT
 SATELLITE LOSTTEEN 9th 96
 07 Edwoodland ELWOODLAND SIENEKE IK BEN VERLIEFD (SHA-LA-LIE) WILLIAM 17th 46
 08 Teratopia TERATOPIA JON LILYGREEN & THE ISLANDERS
 LIFE LOOKS BETTER IN SPRING
 PANAYOTIS 14th 62
 09 New Zanarkand NEW ZANARKAND
 MANGA WE COULD BE THE SAME
 JAMILA 8th 100
 10  GENOVIA HAREL SKAAT
 MILIM YASMINA 19th 42
 11 St. Balgobri ST. BALGOBRI JESSY MATADOR
 ALLEZ OLLA OLÉ
 CEL 6th 102
 12 Aland Islands ALAND ISLANDS
 ANNA BERGENDAHL
 THIS IS MY LIFE
 PIIIWEE 4th 109
 13 San Adrián SAN ADRIAN
 FILIPA AZEVEDO HÁ DIAS ASSIM ADRI 15th 52
 14 Nishmati NISHMATI KRISTINA PELAKOVA
 HOREHRONIE ANTONIO 2nd 137
 15 Patronia & St. Evanago PATRONIA & ST. EVANAGO
 SUNSTROKE PROJECT & OLIA TIRA
 RUN AWAY
 PAT 22nd 29
 16 Polaristan POLARISTAN DANIEL DIGES
 ALGO PEQUEÑITO TOR-EIRIK 18th 46
 17 Avgania AVGANIA NIAMH KAVANAGH IT'S FOR YOU
 BRYAN 24th 22
 18 Zanzíbar ZANZÍBAR SAFURA DRIP DROP
 ANDREW 1st 169
 19 Vorõ-Berband VORÕ-BERBAND CHANEÉ & N'EVERGREEN
 IN A MOMENT LIKE THIS
 NICK 11th 69
 20 aLegonLand ALEGONLAND AISHAWHAT FOR? 
 ALEGONIST 23rd 28
 21 Christians Forcas & Careiras Islands XRS. FORCAS & CAREIRAS ISLANDS
 VUKASIN BRAJIÇ
 THUNDER AND LIGHTNING
 NIKA 21st 31
 22 Kalaydra KALAYDRA MILAN STANKOVIÇ
 OVO JE BALKAN
 MARK 16th 52
 23 BucovinaBUCOVINA 
 JULIANA PASHA
 IT'S ALL ABOUT YOU PETER 12th 67
 24 Feel the breathe FEEL THE BREATHE
 INCULTO EASTERN EUROPEAN FUNK
 KVIN 25th 
 16
 25 Anamoria ANAMORIA KUUNKUISKAAJAT
TYOLKI ELLÄÄ STEFAN 13th 
 62
 26 New Celestia NEW CELESTIA
 ALYOSHA SWEET PEOPLE BATA 10th 91

 

FINAL

 

The Results

Part 1

Part 2
 
 
 Part 3
 
 
 Part 4
 
  
click to zoom
 
 tHIS IS THE SCOREBAORD BUT, YOU SEE THE VIDEOS ;)
 
 01 Bucovina BUCOVINA JULIANA PASHA
 IT'S ALL ABOUT YOU
 PETER 14th 78
 02 Açores & Madeira AÇORES & MADEIRA
 GIORGOS ALKAIOS & FRIENDS
OPA 
 NIKOS 12th 85
 03 New Celestia NEW CELESTIA
 ALYOSHA SWEET PEOPLW
 BATA 10th 99
 04 Teratopia TERATOPIA JON LILYGREEN & THE ISLANDERS
 LIFE LOOKS BETTER IN SPRING
 PANAYOTIS 18th 51
 05 St. Balgobri ST. BALGOBRI
 JESSY MATADOR
 ALLEZ OLLA OLÉ
 CEL 16th 75
 06 New Zanarkand NEW ZANARKAND
 MANGA WE COULD BE THE SAME
 JAMILA 8th 105
 07 Polinia POLINIA SOPHO NIZHARADZE SHINE DIMITROS 13th 80
 08 Nishmati NISHMATI KRISTINA PELAKOVA
 HOREHRONIE ANTONIO 4th 129
 09 Vorõ-Berband VORÕ-BERBAND CHANEÉ & N'EVERGREEN
 IN A MOMENT LIKE THIS
 NICK 15th 77
 10 The Republic of Awawa Bikanawa REP. OF AWAWA BIKANAWA
 DIDRIK SOLLI-TANGEN
 MY HEART IS YOURS
 FOITOS 22th 28
 11 Edwoodland ELWOODLAND SIENEKE IK BEN VERLIEFD (SHA-LA-LIE)
 WILLIAM 19th 34
 12 Isle of Man ISLE OF MAN
 EVA RIVAS
 APRICOT STONE
 PASI 2nd 135
 13 Anamoria ANAMORIA KUUNKUISKAAJAT TYOLKI ELLÄÄ
 STEFAN 17th 53
 14 Sealand SEALAND TOM DICE
 ME AND MY GUITAR
 OSCAR 9th 101
 15 Creta CRETA FEMINNEM LAKO JE SVE
 KORINA 7th 107
 16 Zanzíbar ZANZÍBAR SAFURA DRIP DROP
 ANDREW 1st 157
 17 Bogràvia BOGRÁVIA PAULA SELING & OVI
 PLAYING WITH FIRE
 DINIS 5th 120
 18 Kosmous KOSMOUS HERA BJÖRK
 JE NE SAIS QUOI
 PIREO 11th 91
 19 Patronia & St. Evanago PATRONIA & ST. EVANAGO
 SUNSTROKE PROJECT & OLIA TIRA RUN AWAY PAT 20th 34
 20 Aland Islands ALAND ISLANDS
 ANNA BERGENDAHL
 THIS IS MY LIFE
 PIIIWEE 3rd 132
 21 Archadia ARCHADIA LENA MEYER-LANDRUT
 SATELLITE LOSTTEEN 6th 111
 22 San Adrián SAN ADRIAN
 FILIPA AZEVEDO
 HÁ DIAS ASSIM
 ADRI 21st 33