WORLD SING COMPETITION

wsc 18

Information

Nº PARTICIPANTS 
 31
 DEBUTING COUNTRIES
 SINGAPURE, NEW ZEALAND
 WITHDRAW COUNTRIES
 PORTUGAL, BELGIUM, TAIWAN, GERMANY, UKRAINE, GIBRALTAR, ROMANIA
 RETURN COUNTRIES SERBIA
 WINNER -

Information of City

          NEWCASTLE                                           VENUE : THE SAGE

   

HOSTS : CHERYL COLE & SHAYNE WARD

Semifinal

 

 

 01 
 FRANCE SOPHIE ELLIS BEXTOR FEAT. JUNIOR CALDERA CAN'T FIGHT THIS FEELING  
 02 
 ARMENIAMARIA KIZIRIAN
LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD  
 03 
 LIECHTENSTEIN ITALOBROTHERS STAMP ON THE GROUND  
 04 
 ITALY LAURA PAUSINI
 STRANI AMORI 18th 52
 05  NEW ZEALAND
 LADYHAWKEMY DELIRIUM 
 12th 68
 06  DENMARK ALPHABEATDJ (I COULD BE DANCING)  
 07  IRELAND THE HEATHERS REMEMBER WHEN 21st 29
 08  AZERBAIJANNEXT 
 TEZ OL SOTUN 15th 60
 09  POLAND MICHAL RUDAS WRAJAC JUZ 19th 44
 10 

 SERBIA

 FUNKY G
 PALI ANDJELE
  
 11  GREECE HELENA PAPARIZOUDEN ALLAZO
  
 12  SWEDENVELVET & LINDA 
 VICTORIUS  
 13  USA JUSTIN BIEBER & LUDACRIS BABY  
 14  LUXEMBOURG JULI PERFEKTE WELLE 11th 83
 15  MONTENEGRO CECA PILE 20th 37
 16  SINGAPUREKAIRA GONG 
 MY ISLAND HOME
 17th 56
 17  LITHUANIA GABRIELÉ GIRL 16th 57
 18 
 KOSOVO LEONORA JAKUPI
 KY ESHTE FUNDI
  
 19  CYPRUS IVI ADAMOU
 A.G.A.P.I  
 20  NETHERLANDS LAURA JANSEN USE SOMEBODY 13th 63
 21  SAN MARINO
 STUDIO 3
 VOCI SEVA VOCI
 14th 62


 01  RUSSIA BURANOVSKIYE BABUSHKI DLINNAJA-DLINNAJA BERESTA KAK SDELAT'IZ NEE
 02  LIECHTENSTEIN ITALOBROTHERS STAMP OF TEH GROUND
 03  USA JUSTIN BIEBER & LUDACRIS
 BABY
 04  SWITZERLAND SCHLÜMPFE KLEINE GRÜNE GEISTER
 05  ARMENIA MARIA KIRIZIAN
 LITLLE RED RIDING HOOD
 06  ISRAEL HAREL SKAAT
 TOWARDS YOU
 07  MALTA SUGABABES ROUND, ROUND
 08  SWEDEN VELVET & LINDA
 VICTORIUS
 09  AUSTRALIA HOLLY VALANCE DOWN BOY
 10  FRANCE SOPHIE ELLIS BEXTOR FEAT. JUNIOR CAN'T FIGHT THIS FEELING
 11  DENMARK ALPHABEAT DJ (I COULD BE DANCING)
 12

 

 SERBIA FUNKY G
 PALI ANDJELE
 13  UK KATE WINSLET
 WHAT IF
 14  SPAIN EDURNE SOY COMO SOY
 15  GREECE HELENA PAPARIZOU
 DEN ALLAZO
 16  TURKEY HADISE FAST LIFE
 17  KOSOVO LEONORA JAKUPI
 KY ESHTE FUNDI
 18  ALAND ISLANDS
 ERIC SAADE
 MANBOY
 19  ANDORRA REBECA QUE NO DARÍA YO
 20  CYPRUS IVI ADAMOU
 A.G.A.P.I